Xpresskare llc mobile detailing
Car Detailing in High Point, North Carolina
4.6 (7)
| Category | Car Detailing |
|---|---|
| Address | 5562 Prospect St, High Point, NC 27263 |
| Street | Prospect Street |
| Area | High Point, North Carolina |
| Phone | (704) 387-0321 |
| Google rating | 4.6 (7) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records · listed Oct 22, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 6 am–9 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 6 am–9 pm |
| Wednesday | 6 am–9 pm |
| Thursday | 6 am–9 pm |
| Friday | 6 am–9 pm |
| Saturday | 6 am–9 pm |
| Sunday | 6 am–9 pm |
About Xpresskare llc mobile detailing
We’re an independent mobile detail shop we’re proud to serve anyone at anytime SUV’s,tractor trailers ,motorcycle’s,boat’s ,houses,car’s
Xpresskare llc mobile detailing is a car detailing service in High Point, North Carolina. It is listed at 5562 Prospect St, High Point, NC 27263, which places it among the local businesses of High Point that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.
The business lists hours on 7 days of the week. Typical hours are 6 am–9 pm. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Xpresskare llc mobile detailing at (704) 387-0321; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.
On Google it holds a rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 7 reviews.
How Xpresskare llc mobile detailing compares with other car detailing in High Point
- It has 7 Google reviews so far, against a median of 6 for car detailing in High Point, so its score is still an early read.
- It usually closes at 9 PM, later than 8 of the 11 car detailing in High Point that publish their hours.
- It opens on Sundays, which only 5 of the other 11 car detailing in High Point with published hours do.
- It shares Prospect Street with 3 other listed businesses.
- Nearest other car detailing: Down South Detailing (1.5 mi), Professional Touch / Glomax Auto (2.4 mi), JJ's Car Detailing (2.6 mi)
Before you go
- Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
- Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
- Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
FMAツKASHI 5 months ago
He is great at what he does honest and affordable
Chae Kim a year ago
I hate to leave bad reviews especially for small businesses but here's my honest feedback on a detailing job: Not super, not terrible. Noticed dusty areas inside and spots on the exterior. What bothered me more is that the merchant was washing his own truck's hubcaps while on my parents' property, which is very unprofessional. (I was inside my parents' house in stuck in an online meeting and happened to peer out the window to see how things were progressing to witness this. ) There was also some confusion about payment as I had purchased a Groupon for my parents, who didn't realize I had already paid for the service in advance. My mistake in not making that obvious to my parents who stepped out and inadvertently paid him again (I was still in my meeting and wasn't able to step out). I am disappointed that the merchant simply accepted $100 from my parents without feeling confused to simply ask and question why he was given money when I had forwarded him the paid Groupon coupon in advance. This alone would have clarified the whole situation. Either way I figured this misunderstanding would quickly be resolved when I reached out to him within 30 minutes of his leaving (my meeting b
Trinity Luxford a year ago
They did an amazing job on my Tahoe! This thing has seen it all goats, chickens, children. They got it completely done in 2 hours and they came to my house! The price was super fair as well! I’ll definitely be calling again for my other vehicles in the future.
ERS Towing & Recovery, LLC a year ago
Had a disaster one the way to work one day with the dogs in the back seat, was able to fit us in and did a fabulous job correcting and cleaning the car!
Reza Moghtaderi a year ago
David did a great job and everything was done on-site within 90 minutes. Would recommend XpressKare to anyone who wants a clean car without having to carve out the time to do it all yourself
Frequently asked questions
Where is Xpresskare llc mobile detailing located?
Xpresskare llc mobile detailing is at 5562 Prospect St, High Point, NC 27263, in High Point, North Carolina. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Xpresskare llc mobile detailing?
Xpresskare llc mobile detailing is listed as a car detailing service.
What are the hours of Xpresskare llc mobile detailing?
Published hours are Monday: 6 am–9 pm; Tuesday: 6 am–9 pm; Wednesday: 6 am–9 pm; Thursday: 6 am–9 pm; Friday: 6 am–9 pm; Saturday: 6 am–9 pm; Sunday: 6 am–9 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Xpresskare llc mobile detailing open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 6 am–9 pm.
What is the phone number of Xpresskare llc mobile detailing?
You can call Xpresskare llc mobile detailing at (704) 387-0321.
How is Xpresskare llc mobile detailing rated on Google?
Xpresskare llc mobile detailing has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 7 reviews.
Are there other car detailing near Xpresskare llc mobile detailing?
Yes. High Point also has DFH Detailing and More, A1 Pressure Washing & Detailing Services LLC, Andy's Auto Detail Shop among others; see the full list of car detailing in High Point at the bottom of this page.
More car detailing in High Point
All car detailing in High Point →DFH Detailing and More
Car Detailing · High Point, North Carolina
A1 Pressure Washing & Detailing Services LLC
Car Detailing · High Point, North Carolina
Andy's Auto Detail Shop
Car Detailing · High Point, North Carolina
The Detailing Pros, LLC
Car Detailing · High Point, North Carolina
Down South Detailing
Car Detailing · High Point, North Carolina
Professional Touch / Glomax Auto
Car Detailing · High Point, North Carolina